TELEVISED FIGHTS 2019


SATURDAY, AUG. 3

Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)
Paddy Gallagher vs. Chris Jenkins
12 rounds – welterweights

Michael Conlan vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz
10 rounds – featherweights

Luke Keeler vs. Luis Arias
10 rounds – middleweights

Brooklyn, New York (Fox)
Adam Kownacki (No. 9) vs. Chris Arreola
12 rounds – heavyweights

Marcus Browne (No. 5) vs. Jean Pascal
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Andre Berto vs. Miguel Cruz
10 rounds – welterweights

SATURDAY, AUG. 10

Grand Prairie, Texas (DAZN)
Vergil Ortiz vs. Antonio Orozco
12 rounds – welterweights

Hector Tanajara vs. Ezequiel Aviles
10 rounds – lightweights

Joshua Franco vs. Oscar Negrete
10 rounds – bantamweights

Philadelphia (ESPN+)
Carl Frampton (No. 5) vs. Emmanuel Dominguez
12 rounds – featherweights

Jason Sosa vs. Haskell Rhodes
10 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, AUG. 23

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma (Showtime)
Vladimir Shishkin vs. DeAndre Ware
10 rounds – super middleweights

Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Abdiel Ramirez
10 rounds – junior welterweights



SATURDAY, AUG. 24

Hermosillo, Mexico (DAZN)
Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Dewayne Beamon
12 rounds – junior bantamweights
(for Estrada’s Ring and WBC titles)

Filip Hrgovic vs. Mario Heredia
10 rounds – heavyweights

Edinburg, Texas (Fox Sports 1)
Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Nicolas Chacon
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Stephen Fulton vs. Isaac Avelar
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Chelyabinsk, Russia (ESPN+, BT Sport)
Sergey Kovalev vs. Anthony Yarde
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Kovalev’s WBO title)

Aleksei Papin vs. Ilunga Makabu (No. 6)
12 rounds – cruiserweights



SATURDAY, AUG. 31

London (ESPN+)
Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Luke Campbell
12 rounds – lightweights

(for Lomachenko’s Ring, WBA, WBO and vacant WBC titles)

Joe Cordina vs. Gavin Gwynne
12 rounds – lightweights

Minneapolis (Fox)
Caleb Truax (No. 8) vs. Peter Quillin
12 rounds – super middleweights

Erislandy Lara (No. 3) vs. Ramon Alvarez
12 rounds – junior middleweights






​RETURN TO MAIN PAGE