And Around The World 

NOVEMBER 2017 TV FIGHTS



THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Tucson, Arizona (ESPN, ESPN3.com)
Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
10 rounds – welterweights

Ryan Garcia vs. Cesar Valenzuela
8 rounds – lightweights

Genaro Gamez vs. Jesus Serrano
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Kissimmee, Florida (Telemundo)
Sammy Valentin vs. Alejandro Barboza
10 rounds – bantmweights (for Rivas’ WBA title)

SATURDAY, NOV. 4

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Bermane Stiverne
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Shawn Porter (No. 3) vs. Adrian Granados
10 rounds – welterweights

Dominic Breazeale (No. 8) vs. Eric Molina
12 rounds – heavyweights

Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant IBF title)

FRIDAY, NOV. 10

Cleveland, Ohio (Showtime)
Luis Rosa vs. Yuandale Evans
10 rounds – featherweights

Radzhab Butaev vs. Juan Ruiz
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Junior Fa vs. Fred Latham
8 rounds – heavyweights

SATURDAY, NOV. 11

Long Island, New York (HBO)
Daniel Jacobs (No. 2) vs. Luis Arias (No. 9)
12 rounds – middleweights

Jarrell Miller (No. 9) vs. Mariusz Wach
10 rounds – heavyweights

Cletus Seldin vs. Roberto Ortiz
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Fresno, California (ESPN)
Artur Beterbiev (No. 5) vs. Enrico Koelling
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Alex Saucedo vs. Gustavo Vittori
10 rounds – welterweights

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 17

Flint, Michigan (Fox Sports 1)
Anthony Dirrell (No. 7) vs. Denis Douglin
10 rounds – super middleweights

Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub
8 rounds – super middleweights

 SATURDAY, NOV. 18

Las Vegas (Bounce TV)
Julian Williams (No. 10) vs. Ishe Smith
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Lionell Thompson vs. Earl Newman
10 rounds – light heavyweights

TUESDAY, NOV. 21

St. Petersburg, Florida (Fox Sports 1)
Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo
10 rounds – welterweights

Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, NOV. 25

New York (HBO)
Sergey Kovalev (No. 2, No. 5 P4P) vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Jason Sosa vs. Robinson Castellanos
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera
10 rounds – light heavyweights


RETURN TO MAIN PAGE